1. POLICY STATEMENT

 

1.1.  This page contains the personal data protection and privacy policy adopted by CityPlay Pte Ltd to manage your personal data and to govern the use of this website (the “Site") in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “Act”). Please take a moment to read this policy to understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your personal data. By visiting or using this Site, you agree to the terms of this Policy Statement.

 

1.2.  We respect the privacy of individuals and recognise the need to treat personaldata in an appropriate and lawful manner, and are committed to comply with our obligations in this regard, in respect of all personal data we handle.

 

1.3.  We may change some parts or all of the contents of this policy from time to time toensure that this policy is in line with legal and regulatory requirements. Hence, we advise you to check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.

 

1.4.  If you consider that this policy has not been followed in respect of personal data about you orothers, you should raise the matter with the Data Protection Officer as soon as possible.

 

2. COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

2.1.  In general, we collect your personal data in several ways, but not limited to the following:

    2.1.1. When you submit a membership registration form or enter into any transaction with us;

    2.1.2. When you contact us for enquiries, requests, applications or feedback;

    2.1.3.  When you participate in any events related to us or Cool De Sac, including marketing and promotions, contests or interviews;

    2.1.4. When you request us to contact you; 

    2.1.5. When you give us your feedback or survey;

    2.1.6. When you fill up the waiver and release of liability form;

    2.1.7. When you have engaged our services such as booking a birthday party with us;

    2.1.8. When you are at Cool De Sac, through closed circuit television cameras, or other photography or videography; and

    2.1.9. When you submit your personal data to us for employment purpose.

2.2. The personal data that is collected may include some or all of the following personal information:

   

    2.2.1. Name;

    2.2.2. Children’s name;

    2.2.3. Children’s age;

    2.2.4. NRIC/FIN/Passport Number;

    2.2.5. Nationality;

    2.2.6. Marital status;

    2.2.7. Date of birth;

    2.2.8. Gender;

    2.2.9. Company name;

    2.2.10. Job title/profession;

    2.2.11. Contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;

    2.2.12. Demographic information such as address, postal code, preferences and interests;

    2.2.13. Financial information such as bank account or credit/debit card numbers;

    2.2.14. Signature;

    2.2.15. Photograph, audio/video recording and digital image;

    2.2.16. IP address (automatically collected when you access this Site);

    2.2.17. Web browser type and version (automatically collected when you access this Site);

    2.2.18. Operating system (automatically collected when you access this Site);

    2.2.19. A list of URLS starting with a referring site, your activity on this Web Site, and the siteyou exit to (automatically collected when you access this Site); and

    2.2.20. Cookie information.

3. PURPOSES OF COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

3.1 Generally, we collect, use and disclose your personal data for the following purposes: 

      3.1.1. For identification and verification;

      3.1.2. To process your transactions with us;

      3.1.3. To manage the safety and security of CityPlay Pte Ltd;

      3.1.4. To provide the products and services you have requested;

      3.1.5. To administer promotions and contests, including any joint promotions and contests with external parties, or your participation in any events or interviews;

      3.1.6. To respond to your queries and requests;

      3.1.7. For internal and external communication and publications;

      3.1.8. To delivering information regarding news, publications and events; or

      3.1.9. For internal record keeping.

 

3.2. Your personal data will be retained as long as necessary according to ourinternal policy for the fulfilment of the purposes stated above or is required to satisfy              legal, regulatory or accounting requirements.

 

4. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

4.1 We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal data against unauthorised disclosure. Subject to the provisions of any applicable law, your personal data            may be disclosed, for the purposes listed above (where applicable), to the following:

      4.1.1. Our staff;

      4.1.2. Agents, contractors or third-party service providers, whether sited in Singapore or outside Singapore, in connection with one or more                                                             of the above mentioned purposes.

      4.1.3. Our professional advisers such as auditors and lawyers;

      4.1.4. Relevant government regulators, statutory boards or authorities or law enforcementagencies to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or                     schemes imposed by any governmental authority; and

      4.1.5. Any other party to whom you authorise us to disclose your Personal Data to.

4.2. Save as set out under this Privacy Policy, unless we are obliged or permitted by the Act to do so, your personal data will not be disclosed to any third parties                   without your permission.

4.3. We will use reasonable endeavours to ensure that the third parties, whom yourpersonal data is being disclosed to, will provide a comparable standard of                         protection to your personal data. However, we do not provide any warranty or take any responsibility of any misuse undertaken by those third parties.

 

5. CONSENTS

5.1. By submitting your personal data to us, you agree and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data for some or all of the purposes                          mentioned above.

5.2.  If at any time we decide to collect, use or disclose your personal data in a different mannerto the purposes set out above, we will request your consent to the                additional purpose in writing, which you may refuse to give at your discretion. 

5.3.  If you provide us with personal information relating to a third party (e.g. information of yourspouse, children, parents, dependent, ward or employees), you                    represent to us that you have obtained the consent of the third party to provide us with their personal data for the respective purposes.

 5.4.  You may at any time withdraw any consent given in respect of the collection, use ordisclosure of your personal data by giving prior notice in the form of a                        formal written requestaddressed to the Data Protection Officer.

5.5.  In the event you withdraw your consent to us for the processing of your personal data for the purposes mentioned above, we shall cease to process your                          personal data within 21 working days upon receiving your withdrawal request. Please note that once consent is withdrawn, your request for any of the                            above purposes may as well be cancelled, and hence we may not be able to fulfil our services to you.

 

6. ACCESS AND CORRECTION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

6.1.  You may apply for a copy of your personal data held by us or request for your personal data to be updated or corrected by sending a formal written request to                our Data Protection Officer.

6.2.  Within 21 working days upon receiving your request, we shall:

        6.2.1. Provide you with a copy of your personal data under our custody and/or other relevant information in accordance with the Act within; or

        6.2.2. Correct your personal data as soon as practicable and inform you that the correction has been made to your personal data; or

        6.2.3. Inform you that your request to access or correct your personal data is rejected, if the request was made in circumstances predefined by the Act where                             such access or correction is prohibited or not required.

 

7. ACCURACY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

7.1 You should ensure that all personal data submitted to us is complete and accurate. Failure to do so may result in our inability to provide you with information or            services you have requested.

 

7.2 We shall make a reasonable effort to ensure that personal data collected by or on behalf of us is accurate.

 

8. PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

8.1. We will take reasonable measures to protect your personal data from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful                 destruction or accidental loss. You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.           While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of the personal data and will constantly review and enhance our information security                   measures.

 

8.2. Our staff are required to keep personal data confidential and onlyauthorised persons have access to such information.

 

9. USE OF COOKIES AND LINKS

 

9.1 A cookie is a small piece of information that is placed on your computer when you visit certain websites.

 

9.2 We use cookies on our website for the following purposes:

        9.2.1. Enabling certain features and functions on our websites;

        9.2.2. Building up a profile of how you and other users use the website;

        9.2.3. Improving the efficiency of our website;

        9.2.4. Administering services to you; and

        9.2.5. Establishing usage statistics.

 

9.3. Most internet browsers provide you the option of turning off the processing of cookies(please see the “help” section of your browser), but this may result in the            loss of functionality, restrict your use of the website and/or delay or affect the way in which it operates.

 

9.4. The Site contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of third party web sites to which links are provided. You should check                the privacy policies on these sites before providing any personal information. 

 

10. CONTACT OUR DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

 

10.1. Should you have a complaint or require more information about how we manage yourpersonal data, please contact our Data Protection Officer at:
 

Data Protection Officer

CityPlay Pte Ltd 

3 Temasek Boulevard

Suntec City Mall, #02-379/80 

Singapore 038983

Tel: (65) 6337 0205

Email: hello@cityplay.asia

 

11. GOVERNING LAW

 

11.1. This policy and the use of this website shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore.

Playground Admission Price

Monday to Friday

Children under 6 months               

Children under 3 years old            

Children from 3-12 years old       

 

FREE

$14.80

$23.80

Saturday, Sunday  & Public Holidays

Children under 6 months               

Children under 3 years old            

Children from 3-12 years old       

 

FREE*

$16.90

$28.70

*Adult rates apply for  children under 6 months for Weekends and Public Holidays.

Location

3 Temasek Boulevard, Suntec Convention Centre

#02-379/80, Singapore 038983

(West Wing, above H&M and Uniqlo )

Operating Hours

Sunday - Thursday: 10:00 am to 8:00pm

Friday & Saturday: 10:00am to 9:00pm